Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies to your use of the Toxfree website
 
Tox Free Solution Pty Ltd ABN 27 058 596 124 (Toxfree) is committed to protecting your privacy. The following privacy policy provides an outline of the type of information collected and tracked, how the information is used and with whom the information is shared.
 
Toxfree is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals' personal information. Toxfree is bound by the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) ("the Act"). Toxfree will only collect, use or disclose personal information in accordance with the Act and this privacy policy.
 
"Personal information" means information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database), whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about a person whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from the information or opinion.
 
Toxfree will, from time to time, collect and use personal information. The types of personal information collected and the purposes for which that personal information will be used will depend on the circumstances.
 
Toxfree will not disclose personal information of an individual to third parties except: where third parties appointed by Toxfree require access to personal information held by Toxfree to perform services (in which case Toxfree requires these contractors to keep that personal information confidential and not to use or disclose it for any purpose other than the purpose of performing those services); within Toxfree (that is, to related bodies corporate) in accordance with the law; where Toxfree is required or authorised by law to disclose personal information, for example to law enforcement agencies; or with the individual's consent.
 
Any person may seek access to personal information which Toxfree holds about that person and Toxfree will provide access to that information in accordance with the Act. There are certain exemptions which may apply to the provision of that information.
 
Collection of personal information
Toxfree will primarily use your information to:
Respond to your email in the event that you send Toxfree an e-mail message;
provide you with information about Toxfree products or services
 
Links to other Websites
This website may contain links to other websites. Toxfree is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those other websites. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.

Third party vendors, including Google, show ads on sites on the internet. Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to your website. Users may opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page.